Back to top

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231
OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231 Specification

  • Circuit Type
  • information not available
  • Automation Grade
  • information not available
  • Rated Voltage
  • information not available
  • Number of Module
  • information not available
  • Max. Current
  • information not available
  • Protection Level
  • information not available
  • Temperature Range
  • information not available
  • Response Time
  • information not available
  • Finish Type
  • information not available
  • Mechanical Life
  • information not available
  • Product Type
  • Limit Switch
  • Material
  • information not available
  • Insulation Resistance
  • information not available
  • Contact Resistance
  • information not available
  • Max. Voltage
  • information not available
  • Operating Temperature
  • information not available
  • Stoke
  • information not available
  • Size
  • information not available
  • Color
  • information not available
  • Weight
  • information not available
  • Mounting Type
  • information not available
  • Current Rating
  • information not available
  • No Of Poles
  • information not available
 
 

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231 About



The OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231, is a versatile component designed for various industrial applications. With circuit type, color, finish type, insulation resistance, and other key specifications not available, this limit switch offers reliability and precision in controlling machinery and processes. Its robust construction ensures durability and efficiency in operation. Suitable for different automation grades, the product is easy to install with its unspecified mounting type. The precise current rating and voltage compatibility make it ideal for controlling electrical circuits safely. Operating within a wide temperature range, this limit switch guarantees optimal performance under varying conditions.

FAQs of OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231:


Q: What are the key specifications of the OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231?

A: The key specifications of the OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231, such as circuit type, color, insulation resistance, and more, are not available.

Q: What applications is this limit switch suitable for?

A: This limit switch is suitable for various industrial applications where precise control of machinery is required.

Q: Is the OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231, easy to install?

A: Yes, the product is easy to install due to its unspecified mounting type.

Q: What is the operating temperature range of this limit switch?

A: The operating temperature range of this limit switch is not specified.

Q: Is the OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-3231, safe for controlling electrical circuits?

A: Yes, this limit switch is designed to ensure safe control of electrical circuits.

Price 9997 INR/ Number

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Number
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Limit Switch Category

D4DS-K1 Limit Switch,A22TK-2LR-11-09,CQM-1H-CT-B4-01

D4DS-K1 Limit Switch,A22TK-2LR-11-09,CQM-1H-CT-B4-01

Price 397 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Max. Voltage : 400V AC

Circuit Type : SPDT (Snap Action)

Automation Grade : Industrial

Size : Standard compact

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, VB-2141

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, VB-2141

Price 9997 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Max. Voltage : 250 VAC

Circuit Type : SPDT

Automation Grade : Standard

Size : Compact

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-6331

OMRON LIMIT SWITCH, D4C-6331

Price 3997 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 10

Max. Voltage : 250 VAC

Circuit Type : Limit Switch Circuit

Automation Grade : Standard

Size : Compact Size

OMRON WLD2-139-N 5MTR

OMRON WLD2-139-N 5MTR

Price 9997 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Max. Voltage : 250V AC

Circuit Type : Limit Switch

Automation Grade : Automatic

Size : Standard